PRIVACY STATEMENT

Gastation Pty Limited A.C.N. 098 163 369  trading as Vespa Fashion is subject to the National Privacy Principles which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988. Vespa Fashion respects the privacy of its customers and protects the information provided by individuals.

You must not access, browse or use this website unless you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions below.

Privacy Policy

When you purchase merchandise from vespafashion.com.au (Vespa Fashion), we will collect certain personal information from you when you subscribe to vespafashion.com.au (Vespa Fashion). Normally, the type of personal information collected includes your name, email and postal addresses, home and business telephone numbers, age and gender. We do not generally collect sensitive personal information. Vespa Fashion will only use and disclose the personal information for the purposes such as, mainly planning and marketing.
By subscribing through one of these channels, you consent that the information provided will be used by Vespa Fashion  for marketing and planning purposes and direct marketing contact between yourself and Vespa Fashion  via mail, telephone, email, SMS or other mediums.

Vespa Fashion will not sell, share, trade or disclose your personal information to another person or organisation other than for the purposes for which you provide that information to us.

Copyright

This web-site and its contents are protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights which are and will at all times remain owned, controlled or licensed by or to us and you are not entitled to exercise or benefit from such rights.

You will note store, reproduce, modify, transmit, display, perform, distribute, communicate to the public or otherwise make available this service or any of its content in any form for any purpose other than as allowed by these terms and conditions. You will not interfere with or disrupt the operation of this web-site or its contents.